Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Dade City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Dade City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Dade City Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Dade City FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Dade City Crime Index 4446399.54479.3
 
Dade City Violent Crimes 901297.2553.5
Dade City Murders 007
Dade City Rapes 343.233.1
Dade City Robberies 22317.1205.8
Dade City Aggravated Assaults 65936.9336.5
 
Dade City Property Crimes 3545102.33906.1
Dade City Burglaries 1211744813.2
Dade City Larceny/Thefts 2032925.92601.7
Dade City Motor Vehicle Thefts 30432.4501.5
 
Dade City Arsons 1  114.41N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Dade City crime collection area population of 6,938.
  • Dade City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Dade City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Dade City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Dade City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Dade City crime level is worse than national average.

 DADE CITY STATISTICS
 Dade City Population: 3319
 Male Population: 1819
 Female Population: 1500
 Households: 910
 Median Age: 26
 Average Household Size: 3.39
Dade City Population
Dade City Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement